Svetska liga 2000.

 

A GRUPA: JUGOSLAVIJA, ITALIJA, KANADA, ARGENTINA

I VIKEND

BARI, 26. MAJ, ITALIJA – JUGOSLAVIJA 1:3 (25:20, 19:25, 14:25, 21:25)

ANKONA, 28. MAJ, ITALIJA – JUGOSLAVIJA 3:2 (20:25, 25:27, 25:23, 25:17, 15:9)


KANADA – ARGENTINA 3:2 (22:25, 25:18, 25:22, 25:27, 15:13), 3:2 (15:25, 27:25, 25:16, 18:25, 16:14)


II VIKEND

VINIPEG, 02. JUN, KANADA – JUGOSLAVIJA 3:1 (25:18, 17:25, 25:23, 25:20)

VINIPEG, 03. JUN, KANADA – JUGOSLAVIJA 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 23:25)


ARGENTINA – ITALIJA 3:1 (24:26, 31:29, 25:21, 25:23), 1:3 (25:23, 23:25, 20:25, 17:25)


III VIKEND

ROZARIO, 10. JUN, ARGENTINA – JUGOSLAVIJA 3:2 (31:33, 28:30, 26:24, 25:19, 15:12)

SANTA FE, 11. JUN, ARGENTINA – JUGOSLAVIJA 1:3 (15:25, 25:13, 24:26, 23:25)

KANADA – ITALIJA 1:3 (25:27, 19:25, 25:23, 15:25) i 1:3 (21:25, 20:25, 25:21, 25:27)


IV VIKEND

BEOGRAD, 17. JUN, JUGOSLAVIJA – KANADA 3:0 (25:16, 25:14, 25:19)

NOVI SAD, 18. JUN, JUGOSLAVIJA – KANADA 3:1 (26:24, 21:25, 38:36, 25:16)


ITALIJA – ARGENTINA 3:2 (25:19, 22:25, 25:18, 20:25, 16:14) i 3:2 (25:22, 25:19, 23:25, 22:25, 15:13)


V VIKEND

NOVI SAD, 23. JUN, JUGOSLAVIJA – ARGENTINA 3:0 (25:23, 25:15, 25:23)

BEOGRAD, 24. JUN, JUGOSLAVIJA – ARGENTINA 3:1 (25:21, 19:25, 25:13, 25:21)


ITALIJA – KANADA 3:1 (25:17, 25:21, 21:25, 25:23), 3:1 (23:25, 25:16, 25:16, 25:21)


VI VIKEND

NOVI SAD, 30. JUN, JUGOSLAVIJA – ITALIJA 3:1 (25:23, 25:20, 25:27, 25:18)

BEOGRAD, 01. JUL, JUGOSLAVIJA – ITALIJA 3:1 (23:25, 25:18, 25:20, 25:12)


ARGENTINA – KANADA 3:0 (25:22, 25:12, 25:22) i 3:1 (28:26, 25:16, 25:27, 25:22)


TABELA:

1. JUGOSLAVIJA 12   9   3   32:15   21
2. ITALIJA 12   8   4   28:23   20
3. ARGENTINA 12   4   8   23:28   16
4. KANADA 12   3   9   15:32   15

 

B GRUPA: RUSIJA, HOLANDIJA, KUBA, FRANCUSKA

I VIKEND

FRANCUSKA – KUBA 3:1 (25:21, 41:43, 25:23, 25:22), 3:2 (25:18, 23:25, 25:22, 11:25, 16:14)

HOLANDIJA – RUSIJA 1:3 (23:25, 21:25, 25:20, 22:25), 1:3 (25:19, 19:25, 16:25, 22:25)


II VIKEND

FRANCUSKA – RUSIJA 3:1 (25:21, 25:21, 21:25, 25:22), 3:1 (25:22, 25:22, 20:25, 25:23)

HOLANDIJA – KUBA 1:3 (13:25, 25:27, 29:27, 25:27), 1:3 (26:24, 18:25, 21:25, 22:25)


III VIKEND

RUSIJA – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (26:24, 25:20, 25:22), 2:3 (25:19, 19:25, 26:24, 22:25, 11:15)

KUBA – FRANCUSKA 3:1 (21:25, 25:21, 25:19, 25:22), 1:3 (27:25, 23:25, 21:25, 18:25)


IV VIKEND

KUBA – RUSIJA 0:3 (23:25, 22:25, 19:25), 1:3 (25:23, 22:25, 17:25, 25:27)

HOLANDIJA – FRANCUSKA 3:1 (25:16, 25:22, 19:25, 25:22), 3:0 (25:22, 25:20, 25:22)


V VIKEND

RUSIJA – FRANCUSKA 3:1 (25:20, 25:18, 22:25, 25:16), 3:0 (25:21, 25:17, 25:17)

KUBA – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (25:22, 25:21, 25:19), 3:0 (25:18, 25:20, 31:29)


VI VIKEND

RUSIJA – KUBA 3:0 (25:21, 25:22, 25:19), 3:1 (31:29, 25:22, 20:25, 26:24)

FRANCUSKA – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:22), 3:0 (25:22, 25:16, 25:21)


TABELA:

1. RUSIJA 12   9   3   31:14   21
2. FRANCUSKA 12   7   5   24:21   19
3. KUBA 12   5   7   21:24   17
4. HOLANDIJA 12   3   9   13:30   15

 

C GRUPA: BRAZIL, SAD, POLJSKA, ŠPANIJA

I VIKEND

ŠPANIJA – POLJSKA 0:3 (19:25, 19:25, 16:25), 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 18:25)

BRAZIL – SAD 1:3 (23:25, 16:25, 25:20, 23:25), 1:3 (25:16, 23:25, 25:27, 23:25)


II VIKEND

ŠPANIJA – BRAZIL 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 21:25), 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 18:25)

POLJSKA – SAD 1:3 (25:19, 17:25, 16:25, 21:25), 1:3 (27:25, 18:25, 20:25, 21:25)


III VIKEND

ŠPANIJA – SAD 1:3 (31:29, 19:25, 21:25, 27:29), 0:3 (21:25, 15:25, 16:25)

POLJSKA – BRAZIL 3:1 (25:23, 25:17, 20:25, 25:23), 0:3 (20:25, 15:25, 33:35)


IV VIKEND

SAD – POLJSKA 3:2 (25:27, 25:19, 29:31, 25:22, 15:12), 3:1 (25:19, 25:27, 25:23, 25:19)

BRAZIL – ŠPANIJA 1:3 (20:25, 25:18, 23:25, 18:25), 3:2 (21:25, 21:25, 25:18, 25:19, 15:13)


V VIKEND

SAD – ŠPANIJA 3:0 (25:18, 25:15, 26:24), 3:1 (25:16, 25:18, 22:25, 25:12)

BRAZIL – POLJSKA 3:0 (27:25, 25:18, 25:17), 3:1 (26:24, 25:22, 22:25, 25:22)


VI VIKEND

SAD – BRAZIL 0:3 (21:25, 24:26, 18:25), 1:3 (14:25, 25:27, 25:21, 20:25)

POLJSKA – ŠPANIJA 3:2 (29:27, 25:16, 24:26, 22:25, 15:7), 3:0 (25:22, 25:19, 25:19)


TABELA:

1. SAD 12   10  2   31:15   22
2. BRAZIL 12    8   4   28:16   20
3. POLJSKA 12    5   7   21:24   17
4. ŠPANIJA 12    1  11   9:34    13

 

 

FINALNI TURNIR – ROTERDAM, HOLANDIJA (10–16. JUL)

1. KOLO - PONEDELJAK, 10. JUL

JUGOSLAVIJA – RUSIJA 0:3 (23:25, 20:25, 22:25)
ITALIJA – SAD 3:1 (25:19, 20:25, 25:22, 25:23)
BRAZIL – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (25:21, 25:23, 25:21)


2. KOLO – UTORAK, 11. JUL

JUGOSLAVIJA - HOLANDIJA 3:1 (25:19, 15:25, 25:20, 25:13)
ITALIJA – RUSIJA 3:2 (26:24, 19:25, 25:20, 13:25, 17:15)
SAD – BRAZIL 3:2 (22:25, 19:25, 25:23, 25:23, 15:11)


3. KOLO – SREDA, 12. JUL

JUGOSLAVIJA – SAD 3:1 (25:15, 19:25, 36:34, 25:14)
ITALIJA – BRAZIL 3:0 (25:19, 25:21, 25:14)
RUSIJA – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (25:16, 25:17, 26:24)


4. KOLO - PETAK, 14. JUL

JUGOSLAVIJA – BRAZIL 3:0 (25:21, 30:28, 25:16)
RUSIJA – SAD 3:1 (25:22, 23:25, 25:20, 25:21)
HOLANDIJA – ITALIJA 3:1 (25:23, 25:27, 25:19, 25:22)


5. KOLO – SUBOTA, 15. JUL

JUGOSLAVIJA – ITALIJA 2:3 (25:16, 15:25, 25:17, 23:25, 12:15)
BRAZIL - RUSIJA 3:2 (25:22, 20:25, 25:11, 18:25, 15:11)
HOLANDIJA – SAD 3:2 (25:19, 19:25, 25:18, 26:28, 15:13)


TABELA:

1. ITALIJA 5  4  1  13: 8   9
2. RUSIJA 5  3  2  13: 7   8
3. JUGOSLAVIJA 5  3  2  11: 8   8
4. BRAZIL 5  2  3   8:11   7
5. HOLANDIJA 5  2  3   7:12   7
6. SAD 5  1  4   8:14   6

 

NEDELJA, 16. JUL

ZA TREĆE MESTO:

JUGOSLAVIJA – BRAZIL 0:3 (19:25, 21:25, 21:25)

 

FINALE:

ITALIJA – RUSIJA 3:2 (25:22, 18:25, 20:25, 25:21, 15:13)

 

POJEDINAČNE NAGRADE

MVP: ANDREA SARTORETI (ITALIJA)
SERVER: GORAN VUJEVIĆ (JUGOSLAVIJA)
SMEČER: GVIDO GERCEN (HOLANDIJA)
BLOKER: MARTIN VAN DER HORST (HOLANDIJA)

 

KONAČAN PLASMAN:

1. ITALIJA
2. RUSIJA
3. BRAZIL
4. RUSIJA
5. HOLANDIJA
6. SAD
7. FRANCUSKA
8. KUBA
8. POLJSKA
8. ARGENTINA
11. ŠPANIJA
11. KANADA

Pročitano 1259 puta