Svetska liga 1991.

 

A GRUPA: KUBA, HOLANDIJA, BRAZIL, FRANCUSKA, KANADA.

I VIKEND

KUBA – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (15:9, 15:10,15:12), 3:0 (15:8, 15:3, 15:10)

FRANCUSKA – KANADA 3:0 (16:14, 15:9, 15:11), 3:2 (12:15, 11:15, 15:10, 15:3, 15:12)


II VIKEND

BRAZIL – KUBA 1:3 (11:15, 3:15, 15:9, 9:15), 2:3 (15:6, 10:15, 17:16, 14:16, 16:17)

KANADA – FRANCUSKA 1:3 (8:15, 14:16, 15:10, 9:15), 3:2 (15:12, 7:15, 15:11, 11:15, 15:13)


III VIKEND

KANADA – HOLANDIJA 1:3 (5:15, 15:13, 12:15, 8:15), 2:3 (5:15, 15:9, 17:16, 6:15, 16:17)

FRANCUSKA – BRAZIL 1:3 (10:15, 1:15, 15:7, 9:15), 1:3 (7:15, 15:10, 7:15, 12:15)


IV VIKEND

KUBA –BRAZIL 3:0 (16:14, 15:6, 15:4), 3:1 (15:11, 10:15, 15:9, 15:13)

HOLANDIJA – FRANCUSKA 3:0 (15:10, 15:3, 15:10), 3:0 (15:4, 15:8, 15:2)


V VIKEND

BRAZIL – HOLANDIJA 2:3 (16:14, 11:15, 11:15, 15:8, 7:15), 0:3 (10:15, 3:15, 3:15)

KUBA – KANADA 3:0 (15:6, 15:13, 15:13), 3:0 (15:6, 15:11, 15:8)


VI VIKEND

BRAZIL – FRANCUSKA 3:0 (15:11, 16:14, 15:9), 3:1 (15:8, 17:15, 9:15, 17:16)

KANADA – KUBA 0:3 (13:15, 11:15, 3:15), 1:3 (16:17, 15:13, 4:15, 7:15)


VII VIKEND

FRANCUSKA – KUBA 1:3 (5:15, 15:12, 9:15, 2:15), 1:3 (5:15, 8:15, 15:12, 5:15)

HOLANDIJA – KANADA 3:1 (15:12, 10:15, 15:8, 15:5), 3:0 (15:3, 15:8, 15:6)


VIII VIKEND

KANADA – BRAZIL 3:1 (15:11, 15:11, 11:15, 15:6), 1:3 (15:11, 8:15, 15:17, 16:17)

FRANCUSKA – HOLANDIJA 0:3 (11:15, 6:15, 11:15), 0:3 (13:15, 5:15; 9:15)


IX VIKEND

BRAZIL – KANADA 3:1 (15:6, 5:15, 15:9, 15:13), 3:1 (15:6, 9:15, 15:7, 15:11)

HOLANDIJA – KUBA 1:3 (8:15, 15:13, 9:15, 15:17), 3:1 (15:13, 7:15, 15:10, 17:15)


X VIKEND

KUBA – FRANCUSKA 3:0 (15:13, 15:12, 17:15), 3:2 (15:10, 9:15, 15:6, 12:15, 15:11)

HOLANDIJA – BRAZIL 3:1 (11:15, 15:6, 15:10, 16:14), 2:3 (15:11, 10:15, 10:15, 15:7, 10:15)


TABELA:

1. KUBA 16  15  1   46:13  31
2. HOLANDIJA 16  12  4   39:20  28
3. BRAZIL 16  8   8   32:32   24
4. FRANCUSKA 16  3  13   18:42  19
5. KANADA 16  2  14   17:45  18

 


B GRUPA: ITALIJA, SSSR, SAD, JAPAN, KOREJA.

I VIKEND

KOREJA – SSSR 1:3 (10:15, 17:15, 8:15, 8:15), 0:3 (9:15, 6:15, 6:15)

SAD – JAPAN 3:1 (15:9, 15:13, 13:15, 15:11), 3:2 (15:12, 16:17, 12:15, 15:13, 15:8)


II VIKEND

SSSR – ITALIJA 3:2 (10:15, 15:11, 15:11, 3:15, 15:11), 2:3 (1:15, 9:15, 15:12, 15:13, 9:15)

JAPAN – KOREJA 3:2 (11:15, 15:9, 15:4, 11:15, 16:14), 3:0 (15:9, 15:12, 15:8)


III VIKEND

SSSR – JAPAN 3:0 (15:9, 15:5, 15:12), 3:0 (15:9, 15:8, 15:10)

SAD – ITALIJA 0:3 (13:15, 11:15, 15:17), 3:2 (3:15, 15:11, 15:10, 3:15, 15:10)


IV VIKEND

ITALIJA – JAPAN 3:0 (15:6, 15:7, 15:8), 3:0 (15:6, 15:11, 15:7)

SAD – KOREJA 1:3 (10:15, 13:15, 15:13, 7:15), 3:0 (15:3, 15:7, 15:11)


V VIKEND

ITALIJA – KOREJA 3:0 (15:13, 15:3, 15:7), 3:0 (15:12, 15:9, 15:11)

SSSR – SAD 3:0 (15:10, 15:4, 15:5), 3:1 (15:1, 15:10, 13:15, 15:6)


VI VIKEND

ITALIJA – SAD 3:0 (15:7, 15:9, 15:10), 3:0 (17:16, 15:9, 15:10)

JAPAN – SSSR 1:3 (15:12, 8:15, 7:15, 3:15), 3:1 (15:11, 6:15, 15:12, 16:14)


VII VIKEND

ITALIJA – SSSR 3:2 (15:5, 15:12, 3:15, 7:15, 15:13), 3:1 (14:16, 15:11, 15:3, 15:7)

KOREJA – JAPAN 3:0 (15:9, 15:12, 15:10), 3:1 (15:10, 15:11, 3:15, 15:6)


VIII VIKEND

SSSR – KOREJA 3:2 (14:16, 10:15, 15:4, 15:6, 15:13), 3:0 (15:12, 15:13, 15:10)

JAPAN – SAD 3:1 (15:8, 6:15, 16:14, 15:9), 3:1 (15:8, 7:15, 15:4, 15:12)


IX VIKEND

KOREJA – SAD 3:0 (15:9, 15:13, 15:11), 1:3 (12:15, 15:9, 3:15, 11:15)

JAPAN – ITALIJA 2:3 (15:9, 17:15, 2:15, 12:15, 10:15), 0:3 (12:15, 5:15, 13:15)


X VIKEND

KOREJA – ITALIJA 0:3 (3:15, 11:15, 8:15), 1:3 (8:15, 15:9, 8:15, 10:15)

SAD – SSSR 2:3 (13:15, 10:15, 15:2, 15:9, 13:15), 3:2 (8:15, 14:16, 15:4, 15:12, 16:14)


TABELA:

1. ITALIJA 16  14  2  46:14   30
2. SSSR 16  11  5  41:24   27
3. SAD 16  6  10  24:38   22
4. JAPAN 16  5  11  22:38   21
5. KOREJA 16  4  12  19:38   20

 

 

FINALNI TURNIR - MILANO

POLUFINALE:

ITALIJA – HOLANDIJA 3:2 (12:15, 10:15, 16:14, 15:5, 15:7)
KUBA – SSSR 3:2 (15:8, 10:15, 15:11, 12:15, 15:12)


FINALE:

ITALIJA – KUBA 3:0 (16:14, 15:12, 15:13)


ZA 3. MESTO:

SSSR – HOLANDIJA 3:1 - 15:12, 10:15, 15:13, 15:8


POJEDINAČNE NAGRADE:

MVP: ANDREA ZORZI (ITALIJA)
SMEČER: RON ZVERVER (HOLANDIJA)
TEHNIČAR: JUNG CUL ŠIN (KOREJA)
BLOKER: MARTIN VAN DER HORST (HOLANDIJA)
SERVER: RON ZVERVER (HOLANDIJA)
PRIMAČ: SKOT FORČUN (SAD)
U POLJU: SKOT FORČUN (SAD)


KONAČAN PLASMAN:

1. ITALIJA
2. KUBA
3. SSSR
4. HOLANDIJA
5. BRAZIL
6. SAD
7. JAPAN
8. FRANCUSKA
9. KOREJA
10. KANADA

Pročitano 1201 puta